FELLOWS IN GOOD STANDING AS OF 2016

  • ANAESTHESIA
    Addison, William
    Adu-Gyamfi, Yaw
    Adwedaa, Ebenezer Odei
    Amponsah, Gladys
    Aniteye, Ernest Adibuer
    Antwi-Kusi, Akwasi
    Asibey-Berko, Timothy
    Baddoo, Henry Hood Kpakpo
    Boakye, Gabriel
    Boni, Frank Komla
    Djagbletey, Robert
    Keteku, Joseph Asomaning
    Lamptey, Eugenia
    Mensah, Vivian Tanyeyo
    Opai-Tetteh, Irene
    Osei, Fred Kwabena
    Oteng-Yeboah, Audrey
    Owoo, Christian
    Owusu Darkwa, Ebenezer
    Peters, Jeffrey L.
    Philips, Brenda Joyce
    Quarshie, Amanda Sekyiwa
    Sam- Awortwi, Wilfred Jnr
    Zakariah, Ahmed Nuhu

    DENTAL SURGERY
    Abban, Pamela Ohene Djan
    Acheampong, Alexander Oti
    Addo-Yobo, Constance
    Adu-Ababio, Francis
    Adu-Arko, Ampong Yaw
    Amoah, Kwabena G.
    Ampofo, Patrick C.
    Amponsah, Emmanuel Kofi
    Ankrah, Gilbert Aboryo
    Appiah, James Amoateng
    Arkutu, Norvishie
    Bruce, Ishmael
    Daniels, John Spencer Mbia
    Dery, Felix Tuopare
    Donkor, Peter
    Hewlett, Sandra
    Karikari, Patrick Eric
    Nartey, Nii Otu
    Newman-Nartey, Merley A.
    Nuamah, Isaac Kwasi
    Nyako, Ebenezer Anno
    Obiri-Yeboah, Solomon
    Onuoha, Emily
    Otoo, Godfred
    Parkins, Grace E, A
    Sabbah, Daniel K.
    Sackeyfio, Josephine
    Taiwo, Juliana Obontu
    Vasco, Emma
    Yeboah-Agyapong, Michael (Col)

    EMERGENCY MEDICINE
    Annan, Anthony Edward
    Buckle, Conrad
    Oteng, Rockefeller Acheampong

    FAMILY MEDICINE
    Addy, Seth Nii
    Afriyie, Kwaku
    Akumia, Nana Adu
    Annan-Nanka-Bruce, Dorcas
    Ansafo-Mensah, Jane
    Appiah, John Affaidzi
    Ayerh, Nii Anum
    Ayree, Daniel Anum
    Bannerman, Elizabeth H.
    Edusa, Alla Ivanovna
    Essuman, Akye
    Hanson, Joseph K.
    Kitcher, Esther Naa K.
    Kyemenu-Caiquo, Tsease
    Lawson, Henry J. O.
    Letsa, Archibald Yao
    Maite, Alfonso Romero
    Martey-Marbell, Deanne
    Nkansah, Gabriel Kwadwo S.
    Nyarko-Mensah, Justice
    Odoi-Agyarko, Kwasi
    Quaofio, Charles Nyarku
    Rodriguez, C.  Y.
    Spangenberg, Kathryn

    INTERNAL MEDICINE
    Acheampong, J.W. (Sir)
    Addy, Jonathan Hubert
    Agamah, Edem Stefano
    Agyenim-Boateng, Kofi
    Akpalu, A. K. Jnr.
    Amable, Eugene K.
    Amoah, A. G. B.
    Anim-Addo, Edward K. A.
    Ankobiah, William A.
    Asare, Henrietta Rowena
    Asiedu-Frimpong, Fred
    Bedu-Addo, George
    Brobbey, Jacob A.
    Delle, Edmund Nminyem
    Dogbatse, Emmanuel
    Dwomoa, Adu
    Dzokoto, Comfort
    Foli, Anthony Kofi
    Forson, Audrey
    Gyening, Albert B. (Brig)
    Hanson, Kwesi Atteh
    Hayfron, J.C. K.
    Hesse, Adukwei I. F. (Rev)
    Kpodonu, John
    Kwarko, Harriet Akosua
    Lartey, Margaret Y. M.
    Laryea, Horace
    Mate-Kole, Michael O.
    Nkrumah, Kofi Nyaako
    Nkum, Bernard Cudjoe
    Nyame, Paul Kwame
    Odame, Phillips Richard
    Ofei, Francis Werner E.A.
    Ofori-Adjei, David
    Ofosu-Amaah, Sophia N.A.
    Okyere, Perditer
    Osafo, Charlotte
    Owusu, Isaac Kofi
    Owusu-Agyekum, K.
    Plange-Rhule, Jacob
    Woananu, Bernice Annette
    Yeboah, Mary K. Afihene

  • LABORATORY MEDICINE
    Adu –Sarkordie, Yaw
    Akwasi-Kuma, Amma Benneh
    Anim, Jehoram Tei
    Ansah, Justina Kordai
    Ansah-Boateng, Yaw
    Bruce-Tagoe, Alexander
    Ekem, Ivy Adwowa Efiefi
    Ferguson-Laing, Edwin
    Frimpong, Enoch Henebeng
    Gyasi, Richard Kwasi
    Newman, Mercy Jemima
    Olayemi, Edeghonghon
    Osafo, Timothy Dankwa
    Quayson, Edward Solomon
    Tettey, Yao

    OBSTETRICS & GYNAECOLOGY
    Agbeno, Evans
    Aikins, James K.
    Akakpo, Stephen
    Amanfo, Anthony Ofori
    Amaniampong, Kofi
    Ankobea-Kokroe, Frank
    Annan, Ben D. R. T.
    Annan, Henry George
    Ayi-Bonte, Geoffrey Joshua
    Baafuor-Opoku, Kofi
    Baffoe, Peter
    Danso, Kwabena A.
    Deganus, Sylvia Ayele
    Dei- Anane, Kwasi
    Dzokoto Victor
    Gorges, Edith Juliane (Sr)
    Gumanga, Solomon Kwabena
    Issah, Maltima Soale
    Ken-Amoah, Sebastian
    Kwame-Aryee, Robert Armah
    Kwarko, Kwasi Assouku Jnr
    Kwawukume, Enyonam Yao
    Laryea, Henry Nii Otoo
    Lassey, Anyetei Tanyeli
    Nkyekyer, Kobinah
    Norgbe, Gameli Kwame
    Odoi, Alexander T
    Opai-Tetteh, Emmanual T.
    Opare-Addo, Henry Sakyi
    Opoku, Fofie Chris
    Owusu-Baah, Paul
    Quist, Patrick K.
    Rubayiza, Fulgence
    Sarbeng, Kwadwo
    Sarfo, Bedford Simons
    Turpin Cornelius A.

    OPHTHALMOLOGY
    Adu-Darko, Michael
    Aikins, Amos Kobena
    Akafo, Stephen Korku
    Dogbe, Edith M.
    Essuman, Vera A.
    Hagan, Maria
    Imoro, Zeba Briamah
    Lartey, Seth Y.
    Tagoe, Naamuah Naa

    OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY
    Acquah, Seth
    Adjeso, Theophilus Kofi
    Appiah-Thompson, Peter
    Kitcher, Emmanuel D.
    Konney, Anna
    Larsen-Reindorf, Rita
    Obodai, Nii Adjah
    Opoku-Buabeng, Joseph
    Searyoh, Kafui

    PAEDIATRICS/CHILD HEALTH
    Addai, Stephen Akwasi
    Addo-Yobo, Emmanuel
    Adjaye, Nellie
    Antwi, Sampson
    Awuku, Mark Addi
    Badoe, Ebenezer Vincent
    Baffoe-Bonnie Benjamin
    Enweronu-Laryea, Christabel
    Goka, Bamenla
    Oduro-Boatey, Collins
    Ofori-Adjei, Eugenia Koshie
    Osei- Akoto, Alexander
    Peprah-Duose, Salome P.
    Plange-Rhule, Gyikua T.
    Poku, Charles Kwabena A.
    Renner, Lorna Awo
    Rettig, Maria Theresia
    Tette, Edem M. Afua
    Walton, Stella Esi
    Welbeck, Jennifer Eileen

    PSYCHIATRY
    Asare, Joseph Bediako
    Boachie, Ahmed
    Mfodwo, Yao Manukure
    Puklo-Dzadey Anna

    PUBLIC HEALTH
    Aboagye-Atta, John K. Y.
    Abudulai, Forgor
    Adibo, Moses Erasmus Komla
    Adu-Gyamfi, Mokowa
    Adu-Krow, William
    Afari, Edwin Andrews
    Afenyadu, Godwin Yaw
    Afriyie, Kwaku
    Agana, Patrick N.
    Agongo, Erasmus E. A.
    Agyepong, Irene Akua
    Ahmed, Kofi
    Amankwa, Joseph Akwesi
    Amponsa-Achiano, Kwame
    Antwi, Phyllis Mary
    Antwi-Adjei, Kwadwo Odei
    Appiah-Denkyira, Ebenezer Kofi
    Asante, Rexford K. O.
    Asare, Gloria Joyce
    Awoonor-Williams, J. K.
    Badu, Sarkodie
    Bannerman, Cynthia
    Beke, Andy Kwaku
    Bekoe, Franklin Asiedu
    Binka, Fred Newton

  • Bio, Fred Yaw
    Bonney, Agatha
    Bonsu, Frank Adae
    Bosu, William
    Calys-Tagoe, Benedict
    Clarke, Edith Essie
    De Graft-Johnson, Riverson J.W.
    Dedzo, Mc Damien
    Dodor, Emmanuel A.
    Dovlo, Delanyo Yao Tsidi
    Dzotsi, Emmanuel Kofi
    Enyimayew, Nana
    Forjuoh, Samuel
    Forson, Samuel Axwell Kofi
    Husunukpe, William Yao
    Ibrahim, Alhaj M. B.
    Kwawukume, Bridget Susu
    Kweku, Margaret
    Lartson, Leonora I.
    Letsa, Sewornu Timothy
    Malm, Lawrencia Keziah
    Newman, Morkor
    Newton, Samuel K. T.
    Nyarko, Eugene
    Obeng-Afriyie, Konadu Docia
    Odoi-Agyarko, Henrietta
    Oduro, Joseph
    Ofosu-Amaah, Samuel
    Ofosu-Barko, Kenneth
    Ogundein, Eva C.
    Ohene, Sally-Ann
    Sackey, Samuel Oko
    Sagoe, Kenneth Dadzie
    Tetteh, Christopher Nii Lartey
    Tetteh, Samuel Kwashie
    Tinkorang, Emmanuel K.
    Tinorgah, Abdulai
    Torpey, Emmanuel Kwasi
    Vanotoo, Linda Amarkai
    Wurapa, Frederick Kwadjo
    Yawson, Alfred Edwin

    RADIOLOGY, ONCOLOGY & RADIATION THERAPY
    Amedi, Michael Kofi
    Asiamah, Samuel
    Badu-Peprah, Augustina
    Bampoe-Addo, Janet Oye
    Brakohiapa, W. O.
    Dzefi-Tettey, Klenam
    Edzie, Emmanuel
    Hewlett, Vincent K.
    Idun, E. A.
    Mensah, Yaw Boateng
    Vanderpuye, Verna D N. K.

    SURGERY
    Abantanga, Francis A.
    Abebrese, Frank Amankonah
    Aboah, Kenneth E.K.
    Abude, Fritz Ernest
    Adae Boaten, Agyenim
    Addison, Edward O.
    Addo, Wilfred Labi
    Adiepena, David Oscar Kwasi
    Adjei, Samuel Kwame
    Adjogatse, James Kwasi
    Adondaa Awariyah, Dominic
    Adu, Emmanuel J.K.
    Agbenorku, Pius T. K.
    Akpaloo, Joseph
    Amiah, Aduko
    Appeadu-Mensah, William
    Augustt, Eugene Carl
    Awuah, Peter
    Ayamba, Mahamadu Ali
    Baeta, Basil Roderick
    Baffoe, Peter
    Berko-Addo, Emmanuel
    Boateng, Nimako
    Clegg-Lamptey Joe-Nat
    Dako, Kofi O
    Dally, Charles Kofi
    Debrah, Samuel Akobuor Yaw
    Edwin, Frank
    Egote, K.  Alexander
    Entsua-Mensah, Kow
    Fordjuor, Gladys
    Gyan, Baffoe
    Gyedu, Adam
    Hesse Afua A. J.
    Holdbrook-Smith, H. A.
    Kedjani, William K. A
    Klufio, George Oko
    Konadu, Peter
    Kponyoh, Paul Yaovitse
    Kumah-Amtepey, Raphael
    Kuuniago-Moh, Prosper
    Kyei, Ishmael
    Kyei, Matthew K. Y.
    Laing, Anthony G.
    Maison, Manu Opoku Patrick
    Mante, Sunny Doodu
    Mensah, Samuel
    Murphy, James P.
    Naaeder S. B.
    Nkrumah -Mills, John
    Nsiah-Asare, Anthony
    Nyamuame, Geoffrey
    Opuni, Stephen K.
    Osei, Edward A.
    Owusu-Danso, Oheneba
    Sackey, Emmanuel
    Sereboe, Lawrence A.
    Tabiri, Stephen
    Tamatey, Martin Nartey
    Venyo, Anthony K. D. K-G
    Wosornu, Lade
    Yeboah, Dominic Konadu
    Yeboah, Edward D.
    Yenli, Edwin
    Yorke, Joseph
    Young, Jean Anne
    Zakariah, Seidu